AWARDS

In each discipline teams from 1st to 5th place will be awarded (except Bear rescue)

 

Čára/Line follower (Elementary and high school)

1st place: expansion set LEGO mindstorms for team + powerbank and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

2nd place: color sensor and medium LEGO servomotor for team + electrotechnical kit and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

3rd place: LEGO servomotor for team + USB lamp and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

4th place: LEGO servomotor for team + USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

5th place: 2x servis pack LEGO for team + USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

 

Dálkový medvěd/Bear rescue (together elementary/high school)

1st place: expansion set LEGO mindstorms for team + electrotechnical kit and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

2nd place: ultrasonic sensor for team +  electrotechnical kit and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

3rd place: large LEGO servomotor for team + USB lamp and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

4th place: medium LEGO servomotor for team + USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

 

Autonomní medvěd/Bear rescue advance (together elementary/high school)

1st place: expansion set LEGO mindstorms for team + electrotechnical kit for each member of team 

2nd place: ultrasonic sensor for team +  electrotechnical kit for each member of team 

3rd place: large LEGO servomotor for team  +  electrotechnical kit for each member of team 

4th place: medium LEGO servomotor for team  + USB lamp and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

5th place: 2x servis pack LEGO for team + USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

 

Sprint/Drag race (together elementary/high school)

1st place: expansion set LEGO mindstorms for team + electro-technical kit and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

2nd place: ultrasonic sensor for team + electro-technical kit and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

3rd place: large LEGO servomotor for team +  USB lampička and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

4th place: medium LEGO servomotor for team + USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

5th place: 2x servis pack LEGO for team + USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

 

Sprint NeLEGO/Drag race NonLEGO (together elementary/high school)

1st place: Arduino UNO R3 Starter Kit for team + electrotechnical kit and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

2nd place: Arduino projekt starter kit for team + powerbank and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

3rd place: Digital oscilloscope for team + USB lamp and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

4th place: 2x solder dock for team + USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

5th place: solder for team + USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

 

Freestyle (Elementary and high school)

1st place: Arduino UNO R3 Starter Kit and Robocake for team + electrotechnical kit and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

2nd place: electro-technical kit Míčkoflus from Robotarna for team + powerbank and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

3rd place: Digital oscilloscope for team + USB lamp and USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

4th place: LEGO servomotor for team + USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

5th place: 2x servis pack LEGO for team + USB flash disk JCMM for each member of team 

Freestyle WeDo (kindergartens and elementary schools)

awards for each member of team